Day 74: Pink 3ds, got!!

3ds

I’ve got it! Heck, yes!! Mario kart and Mario 3d land… both great games! I haven’t really had the time to play both yet, since i’ve only had them for a few hours. But damn! I’m so greatful! Thank you, Darrin! (:
One day, i will make it up for you. You deserve happiness just as anyone else!
Well, i’m gonna have a lot of fun with this. And later on, as soon as i get some sort of income, i will get more games for it. I think i’ll put my aim on Ocarina of time 3d next.
Anyway! Expect a lot of impressions from the games!

Again.. Thank you sooo much! ^w^

Oh, and the pink is very pretty! Much more so than i thought!

Higs Boson

We found the god particle too, apparently. Seems it’s confirmed now. But i’ll write more about that as more info becomes available.

Other

Other than being very happy for finally getting it, i was feeling a bit down earlier during the day. I just wish this headache would go away. My sister’s gonna have some game night or something, this friday. I’m hoping that i’ll be able to go. I’m not sure i’ll be able to. It really does feel painful to be in a cramped room when you feel stressed. But we’ll see.
Did the training for the day too. Should have done them earlier, but getting a 3ds made me forget about it. hehe! Oh yea, and i sent in those papers for the school too.. Hopefully, i’ll be able to attend this year, despite it looking grim at the moment.

Tomorrow

Maybe i’ll take a longer bike ride tomorrow. Was thinking of doing that while listening to All gen gamers episode nr 100! Other than that, nothing planned. Will totally play my 3ds for most of it! Haha!

Today’s Image/Video

Saw this really heartfelt video about two elephants reuniting yesterday. Very sweet! ^w^

Advertisements

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

About Get a Grip

Code monkey. Opinionated.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Candy Kowal

A person who likes to feel feminine and girly at times!

A Dose of Buckley

Angry humour from an angry man.

Hiking Photography

Beautiful photos of hiking and other outdoor adventures.

SJWebster.net – Indie Comics, Art & Video Games

Life of a Swedish male to female transsexual. Follow me as i go through my transformation.

Cait

My Island in Me

Life of a Swedish male to female transsexual. Follow me as i go through my transformation.

Ashlee's Blog

Just About Lots Of Things

INTO MIND

personal style, minimalism & the perfect wardrobe

genderqueer.me

transgender & nonbinary resources

sethsnap

Photographs from my world.

regan5

Tristen's Gender Journal

Maja Photography

World through the camera lens.

Thunderf00t

Science and Education FTW!

My Darkest Hour

My journey out of darkness and my struggle into light

Clare Flourish

Moving through the world, making myself memorable

Personal Nexus

Travel & Technology

%d bloggers like this: